Last update: 2018.MAY

Use of data

NICE APPS respects the privacy rights of its online visitors and recognizes the importance of protecting their personal data. NICE APPS does not require the personal data of its visitors online to view this website or to use the application SOS ACCOUNTING.

Some information is also transmitted to the servers of NICE APPS by the Internet browser when each visitor visits the website or uses the SOS ACCOUNTING application: the date and time of consultation, the name of the files consulted, the reference web page, the status (successful transaction), Internet browser and operating system used, the IP address of the device and the amount of data transferred. This information is stored in a connection archive for a limited time in order to ensure the security and proper functioning of the website and also for statistical purposes.

Personal data

The SOS ACCOUNTING app allows the user to enter personal data. NICE APPS agrees not to use these data and/or to transfer them to third parties. Please note that this data remains permanently stored on the mobile device (or tablet) of the user and does not transit the network. The user can freely erase this personal data, permanently, by removing the application of his mobile (or tablet) or by requesting the reset of data from the settings of the app SOS ACCOUNTING..

Cookies

NICE APPS reserves the right to place cookies on its website or app SOS ACCOUNTING. Cookies are small files downloaded to your computer. Cookies help us to ensure a secure and smooth operation of our website (security cookies and session cookies) and collect information about the products that interest our visitors online and how to navigate the site of our visitors favorite (tracking cookies, see below). You can disable cookies or set your browser to alert you when cookies are about to be sent. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to use all the features of this website. In addition, you have the option to disable tracking cookies only by following the link on the setting of cookies. Additional information is shown below..

For more information on cookies, visit the website of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL): https://www.cnil.fr/vos-libertes/vos-traces/les-cookies/.

Tracking cookies

Google Analytics

This website and/or the SOS ACCOUNTING app uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google").
Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on visitors' computers to help website operators analyze how visitors use their site. The information generated by the cookie about how visitors use the website will generally be transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

On behalf of NICE APPS, Google uses this information to evaluate the site for its users, to compile reports on website activity (and/or the SOS ACCOUNTING app), and to provide information on the website. other services related to the activity of the website (and/or the SOS ACCOUNTING application) and the use of the Internet for the operators of the website. Google will not associate transferred IP addresses as part of Google Analytics with any other data used by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies at any time by setting the appropriate option in your web browser (and/or in the settings of the app SOS ACCOUNTING).
Please keep in mind that by doing so, you may not be able to use all the features of this website (and/or the SOS ACCOUNTING app.

In addition, users may prevent the collection of data relating to their use of the website (including their IP address) generated by the cookie and the use of data by Google, by downloading and installing the plug-in for the browser available at this address: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr .

Targeted advertising

NICE APPS does not use any of your personal data. However, and in order to maintain its free applications, NICE APPS broadcasts ads in the SOS ACCOUNTING app.

Google AdMob

These ads are provided by Google, Inc. ("Google").
Our partners collect data and use a unique identifier on your device to show you advertisements..
If you are a resident of the European Union, the app SOS ACCOUNTING will ask you to indicate whether you agree to receive targeted advertising based on your tastes and/or habits.
You can opt out of receiving targeted advertising by tapping the appropriate button.
You can change your choice at any time for SOS ACCOUNTING in the app settings.
You can click on the link below to find out how Google collects and uses your data: https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites.

Communications to users

When you send e-mail or other communications to NICE APPS, NICE APPS can keep these communications to answer your queries. Once answered, most e-mail messages are deleted. In the event that Becomes legally obligated to disclose user information in accordance with a legal or administrative process, NICE APPS will take all reasonable steps necessary to remove such personal information from the data in wherever possible.

Newsletter NICE APPS

If you subscribe to the NICE APPS newsletter, we will use your email address to send you regular newsletters and to inform you of new NICE APPS or third party products and events. You can unsubscribe from this service at any time by clicking on a link in one of these newsletters.

Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us by email by writing to the addresshello[at]niceapps.fr.
 

SOS ACCOUNTING, ALL ACCOUNTING PLANS IN YOUR POCKET (FRANCE, BELGIUM, LUXEMBOURG) : COMPLIES WITH REGULATIONS AND AVAILABLE IN FRENCH AND ENGLISH.

PCN, PCMN, PCG APP,PCN APP, PCMN APP,COMPTA,PLAN,PLAN COMPTABLE,COMPTABILITÉ,PCG,PCG,PLAN COMPTABLE GÉNÉRAL,PLAN COMPTABLE GENERAL,ACCOUNTING,PLAN COMPTABLE ANGLAIS,IPHONE,IPHONE,IPAD,IPAD,IOS,IOS,MOBILE,MOBILE APP,APP,APPLICATION,APPLICATION MOBILE,GENERAL ACCOUNTING PLAN,FRENCH ACCOUNTING PLAN,FRENCH CHART OF ACCOUNTS,PCMN,PLAN COMPTABLE MINIMUM NORMALISÉ,PLAN COMPTABLE MINIMUM NORMALISÉ BELGE,PLAN COMPTABLE BELGE,BELGIQUE,PCN,PLAN COMPTABLE NORMALISÉ,LUSEMBOURG,PLAN COMPTABLE NORMALISÉ LUXEMBOURG,PLAN COMPTABLE LUXEMBOURG,PLAN COMPTABLE DES COPROPRIÉTÉS,SYNDIC BÉNÉVOLE,PLAN COMPTABLE NORMALISÉ LUXEMBOURGEOIS,BELGIUM, LUXEMBOURG, CHART OF ACCOUNTS OF LUXEMBOURG, CHART OF ACCOUNTS OF BELGIUM,APP PCG,COMPTABLE,EXPERT-COMPTABLE,COMPTABLES,EXPERTS-COMPTABLES